Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Tachyura Motschulsky, 1862b: 27

Photos
Main  |  All
Elaphropus (Tachyura) parvula (Dejean, 1831)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) parvula (Dejean, 1831)
Male adult
Copyright Henri Goulet, Agriculture & Agri-Food Canada
Copyright © Henri Goulet
Elaphropus (Tachyura) parvula (Dejean, 1831)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) parvula (Dejean, 1831)
Male adult
length: 1,7-2,4 mm
Germania, Oberbayern, Eching
leg.det. A.Skale, 2001 (as Elaphropus)
Foto: U.Schmidt, 2008
Copyright © U.Schmidt
Elaphropus (Tachyura) tripunctatus (Say, 1830)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) tripunctatus (Say, 1830)
Male adult
Copyright Henri Goulet, Agriculture & Agri-Food Canada
Copyright © Henri Goulet
Elaphropus (Tachyura) incurvus (Say, 1830)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) incurvus (Say, 1830)
Female adult
Copyright Henri Goulet, Agriculture & Agri-Food Canada
Copyright © Henri Goulet
Elaphropus (Tachyura) ocellatus (Bates, 1892)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) ocellatus (Bates, 1892)
Female adult
India, Uttarakhand, 5 km NNE of Ramnagar, valley of Kosi River, 400-420 m, 29°26' N, 79°08,5' E, 21.04.2012, R. Dudko, I. Lyubechanskii
det. R. Dudko 2012
Copyright © Roman Dudko
Elaphropus (Tachyura) bombycinus (Andrewes, 1925)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) bombycinus (Andrewes, 1925)
Male adult
India, Uttarakhand, 5 km NNE of Ramnagar, valley of Kosi River, 400-420 m, 29°26' N, 79°08,5' E, 21.04.2012, R. Dudko, I. Lyubechanskii
det. R. Dudko 2012
Copyright © Roman Dudko
Tachyura (Amaurotachys) rhombophorus (Andrewes, 1925)
Tachyura (Amaurotachys) rhombophorus (Andrewes, 1925)
Male adult
India, Uttarakhand, 8 km NNE of Ramnagar, valley of Pipaliasot River, 420 m, 29°28,5' N, 79°10' E, 20.04.2012, R. Dudko, I. Lyubechanskii<br /> det. R. Dudko 2012
Copyright © Roman Dudko
Elaphropus (Tachyura) klugii (Nietner, 1858)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) klugii (Nietner, 1858)
Female adult
India, Uttarakhand, 10 km NNE of Ramnagar, gorge of left trib. of Kosi River, 400-450 m,
29°29' N, 79°09,5' E, 19-20.04.2012, R. Dudko, I. Lyubechanskii
det. R. Dudko 2012
Copyright © Roman Dudko
Elaphropus (Tachyura) callispilotus (Bates, 1892)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) callispilotus (Bates, 1892)
Male adult
India, Uttarakhand, 5 km NNE of Ramnagar, valley of Kosi River, 400-420 m, 29°26' N, 79°08,5' E, 21.04.2012, R. Dudko, I. Lyubechanskii
det. R. Dudko 2012
Copyright © Roman Dudko
Elaphropus (Tachyura) sexstriata (Dufischmid, 1812)Elaphropus (Tachyura) cf. fuscicauda (Bates, 1873)Elaphropus (Tachyura) diabrachys (Kolenati, 1845)Elaphropus (Tachyura) tetraspilus (Solsky, 1874)Elaphropus (Tachyura) germanus (Chaudoir, 1876)
Elaphropus (Tachyura) germanus (Chaudoir, 1876)
Female adult
2,2 mm; Gambia, Serrekunda, envir. Senegambia Beach Hotel leg. U.Schmidt, 16.-22.XI.1990; det. M.Baehr, 2014; Photo: U.Schmidt, 2016
Copyright © Udo Schmidt
Tachyura ascendens (Alluaud, 1917)
Tachyura ascendens (Alluaud, 1917)
Female adult
TANZANIA, Kilimanjaro, Nkuansa, grassland,1660m, 3.7.2011, R. Felix det. as Elaphropus (Tachyura) exiguus (BOHEMAN 1848)
Copyright © Peter Schüle
Synonyms
Barytachys Chaudoir, 1868
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
type sp. Elaphropus quadrisignatus Duftschmid, 1812
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney

Support our efforts

This project help increase the availability of scientific knowledge worldwide. Contributions at any level help sustain our work. Thank you for your support.
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Page generated in 1.068 seconds. Make queries: 14. Memory: 1.307 MB