Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Negrea Mateu, 1968

Photos
Negrea cf freyi Mateu, 1972
Negrea cf freyi Mateu, 1972
Male adult
Panama, Darien Nat. Park, Cerro Pirre, near Rancho Frio, 4-16.I.2017, Anichtchenko A. leg. & det. 3 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Synonyms
Reichardtia Mateu, 1982 [unav.]Reichardtina Mateu, 1985 [unav.]
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
type sp. Dromius scutellaris Dejean, 1834: 360 Neotropical
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney

Support our efforts

This project help increase the availability of scientific knowledge worldwide. Contributions at any level help sustain our work. Thank you for your support.
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Page generated in 1.088 seconds. Make queries: 14. Memory: 1.247 MB