Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Mochtherus Schmidt-Gobel, 1846: 76

Photos
Main  |  All
Mochtherus tetraspilotus (W.S.Macleay, 1825)
Mochtherus tetraspilotus (W.S.Macleay, 1825)
Female adult
India, Uttarakhand, left side of Kosi riv., 5 km N Ramnagar, N29*432' E79*140', 19-23.06.2011 Anichtchenko A. leg. & det.
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Synonyms
Cyrtopterus Motschulsky, 1861
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
type sp. Mochtherus angulatus Schmidt-Gobel, 1846 (Dromius tetraspilotus W.S.MacLeay, 1825)
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney

Support our efforts

This project help increase the availability of scientific knowledge worldwide. Contributions at any level help sustain our work. Thank you for your support.
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Page generated in 1.086 seconds. Make queries: 14. Memory: 1.248 MB