Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Asaphidion Gozis, 1886

Photos
Asaphidion pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812): 197 (Elaphrus)
Asaphidion pallipes (Duftschmid, 1812): 197 (Elaphrus)
Female imago
L=5,4 mm
RUSSIA, Tver reg., Likhoslavlskiy distr., Domanikha village, in the garden, under plank. 6.V.2000
leg., det. & photo - Vlasenko A. S.
Copyright © Vlasenko
Asaphidion substriatum Andrewes, 1925a: 56
Asaphidion substriatum Andrewes, 1925a: 56
Male imago
India, Uttarakhand, 2-3 km SW of Sonprayag, 2000-2200 m asl, 30°37' N, 78°59' E, 8-9.04.2012, R. Dudko, I. Lyubechanskii
R. Dudko det. 2012
Copyright © Roman Dudko
Asaphidion curtum curtum (Heyden, 1870)
Asaphidion curtum curtum (Heyden, 1870)
Male imago
USA
image of Henri Goulet
Copyright © Goulet
Asaphidion transcaspicum (Semenov, 1889)
Asaphidion transcaspicum (Semenov, 1889)
Female imago
Kazakhstan, Alma-Ata, 2.06.1990
Copyright © Anichtchenko
Asaphidion championi Andrewes, 1924
Asaphidion championi Andrewes, 1924
Female imago
N INDIA, Uttarakhand, 17-18.04.2012, Uttarkashi distr., N30°45'15.72", E78°34'32.86", 1374 m, 14 km E Uttarkashi
Anichtchenko A. leg. & det.
Copyright © Anichtchenko
Synonyms
Tachypus Dejean, 1821 [preocc.]
Pseudelaphrus Acloque, 1896
Asaphidium Jacobson, 1906
Basaphidion Netolitzky, 1935
Description
[HN] type sp. Elaphrus picipes Duftschmid, 1812 (Cicindela caraboides Schrank, 1781)
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2014
Page generated in 0.247 seconds. Make queries: 13. Memory: 2.191 MB