Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Synuchus Gyllenhal, 1810: 77

Photos
Main  |  All
Synuchus (Synuchus) nitidus Motschulsky, 1861
Synuchus (Synuchus) nitidus Motschulsky, 1861
Male imago
Kunashiri Isl., Stolbovskie Springs south of Stolbchaty Cape 44°00'26"N 145°40'59"E h~42 23.VIII.2008 leg.I.Melnik
L=14.3
Copyright © Makarov
Synuchus melantho (Bates, 1883)
Synuchus melantho (Bates, 1883)
Male imago
det. K. Makarov
Copyright © Makarov
Synonyms
Crepidactyla Motschulsky, 1861a 4 type sp. Crepidactyla nitida Motschulsky, 1861
Fuerthius Jedlicka, 1953a: 106 type sp. Pristodactyla cyclodera Bates, 1873
Parcalathus Jedlicka, 1953a: 105 type sp. Parcalathus testaceus Jedlicka, 1940
Pristodactyla Dejean, 1828: 82 type sp. Pristodactyla americana Dejean, 1828 (Feronia impunctata Say, 1823)
Semenovia Jedlicka, 1953a: 107 type sp. Calathus pseudomorphus Semenov, 1889
Taphria Dejean, 1821: 10 type sp. Carabus vivalis Illiger, 1798
Calathosynuchus Habu, 1978a: 318 type sp. Synuchus amamioshimae Habu, 1978
Diplosaccus Habu, 1978a: 318 type sp. Synuchus augusticeps Tanaka, 1962
Synochus Agassiz, 1847
Crepidodactyla Jacobson, 1907
Parasynuchus Habu, 1955
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
type sp. Carabus vivalis Illiger, 1798
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2014
Page generated in 0.134 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 2.291 MB