Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Pamborus Latreille 1817

Photos
Main  |  All
Pamborus alternans Latreille, 1817
Pamborus alternans Latreille, 1817
Female adult
Australia, NSW. Kerewong S.F.
21.12.1978
30 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Pamborus brisbanensis Castelnau, 1867
Pamborus brisbanensis Castelnau, 1867
Male adult
Museum of Zurich
photo Anichtchenko
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Pamborus guerini Gory, 1830
Pamborus guerini Gory, 1830
Male adult
Museum of Zurich
photo Anichtchenko
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Pamborus opacus Gehin, 1885
Pamborus opacus Gehin, 1885
Male adult
Museum of Zurich
photo Anichtchenko
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Pamborus pradieri darlingtoni Banninger, 1940
Pamborus pradieri darlingtoni Banninger, 1940
Female adult
Australia, N.S.W. New England rng.,
Moonan Flats, 18.12.2000 T.Pollak leg.
21 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Pamborus pradieri pradieri Chaudoir, 1869
Pamborus pradieri pradieri Chaudoir, 1869
Male adult
Museum of Zurich
photo Anichtchenko
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Pamborus punctatus Darlington, 1961 Paratype
Pamborus punctatus Darlington, 1961 Paratype Paratype
Male adult
Museum of Zurich
photo Anichtchenko
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Pamborus tropicus Darlington, 1961 Paratype
Pamborus tropicus Darlington, 1961 Paratype Paratype
Male adult
Museum of Zurich
photo Anichtchenko
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Synonyms
Callimosoma CASTELNAU 1834
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
Biotope
Genotype
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney

Support our efforts

This project help increase the availability of scientific knowledge worldwide. Contributions at any level help sustain our work. Thank you for your support.
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2015
Page generated in 0.108 seconds. Make queries: 14. Memory: 2.288 MB