Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Melanospilus Westwood, 1845b: 130

Photos
Main  |  All
Melanospilus bensoni Westwood, 1845b
Melanospilus bensoni Westwood, 1845b
Male imago
India<br /> Photo S.Krejcik
Copyright © Krejcik
Melanospilus andrewesi Desneux, 1905
Melanospilus andrewesi Desneux, 1905
Male imago
Ceylon<br /> det. Anichtchenko A.
Copyright © Krejcik
Melanospilus Westwood, 1845b
Melanospilus Westwood, 1845b
Male imago
Melanospilus sp.<br /> Malaysia<br /> Photo S.Krejcik<br /> det. Anichtchenko
Copyright © Krejcik
Melanospilus yamasakoi Maruyama, 2009
Melanospilus yamasakoi Maruyama, 2009
Male imago
Thai, N Mae Hong Son prov., SE of Soppong
Copyright © Krejcik
Synonyms
Merismoderus Westwood, 1845Leiomatocerus Benson, 1846Dimeroderus Westwood, 1847
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
type sp. Malanospilus bensoni Westwood, 1845
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney

Support our efforts

This project help increase the availability of scientific knowledge worldwide. Contributions at any level help sustain our work. Thank you for your support.
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2014
Page generated in 0.117 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 2.282 MB