Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Ceroglossus Solier, 1848

Photos
Main (random 10)  |  Main all  |  All  |  Adult
Ceroglossus buqueti andestus Kraatz-Koschlau, 1887
Ceroglossus buqueti andestus Kraatz-Koschlau, 1887
Male adult
CHILE, Liquine; 05/12.02.2005; C.Saavedra leg.; photo A. Menstschicov
Copyright © Anton Menstschikov
Ceroglossus chilensis cyanicollis Kraatz, 1887
Ceroglossus chilensis cyanicollis Kraatz, 1887
Male adult
Chile (VIII reg), Umg. Lag. de la Laja
950 m, 19-20.12.1998 Heinz leg.
26 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Ceroglossus chilensis fallaciosus Kraatz, 1880
Ceroglossus chilensis fallaciosus Kraatz, 1880
Male adult
CHILE, Talca prov., Constitucion tn. env.- II.2008
photo Belonogov N.
Copyright © Nil Belonogov
Ceroglossus chilensis fisheti Jiroux, 1996
Ceroglossus chilensis fisheti Jiroux, 1996
Male adult
Chile (VIII reg), P.N. Nahuelbuta
(Piedra del Aguila) 700 m, 7-12.12.1999
Heinz leg.
28 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Ceroglossus chilensis latemarginatus Kraatz-Koschlau, 1889
Ceroglossus chilensis latemarginatus Kraatz-Koschlau, 1889
Male adult
Chile (VIII. Reg.) Pata de Gallina
650m, b.Contulmo 7-12.12.1999 Heinz leg.
27 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Ceroglossus chilensis resplendens Jaffrezic & Rataj, 2006Ceroglossus chilensis seladonicus Kraatz-Koschlau, 1887
Ceroglossus chilensis seladonicus Kraatz-Koschlau, 1887
Female adult
Chile, Malleco prov., Madalcahuello
enero 2003 G. Aceituno leg.
28 mm
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Ceroglossus darwini darwini s.str.
Ceroglossus darwini darwini s.str.
Male adult
Chile, Chiloe, ca. 25 km NW Queilen, 350 m, (n. Castro), 26-27.XII.1999 Leg. Heinz
male, 22 mm
photo, det. & coll. Anichtchenko A. 2009
Copyright © Alexander Anichtchenko
Ceroglossus magellanicus caburgansis Deuve, 1989
Ceroglossus magellanicus caburgansis Deuve, 1989
Male adult
CHILE. X Region T. de Carranco; 01/05 February. 2007; C.Saavedra leg.; photo A. Menstschicov
Copyright © Anton Menstschikov
Ceroglossus chilensis villaricensis Kraatz-Koschlau, 1885
Ceroglossus chilensis villaricensis Kraatz-Koschlau, 1885
Male adult
CHILE, Villarica, local collector leg. 26 мм.
Copyright © Sergey Kakunin
Synonyms
Ceroglossa GÉHIN, 1876
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney

Support our efforts

This project help increase the availability of scientific knowledge worldwide. Contributions at any level help sustain our work. Thank you for your support.
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2017
Page generated in 1.047 seconds. Make queries: 14. Memory: 1.256 MB