Loading...
Carabidae Carabidae of the World

Genus Cerapterus Swederus, 1788: 203

Photos
Main  |  All
Cerapterus (Cerapterus) drescheri Reichensperger, 1935
Cerapterus (Cerapterus) drescheri Reichensperger, 1935
Male imago
Crocker Range, Sabah, Malaysia, VI 2004
coll. M. Maruyama
Symbiotic hosts: Myrmicaria spp.
© Maruyama-M.
Copyright © Maruyama
Synonyms
Orthopterus Westwood, 1838
Euthysoma J.Thomson, 1860
Ceratopterus Girard, 1873
Eucerapterus H.Kolbe, 1926
Countries and regions
Museums
Description
type sp. Cerapterus latipes Swederus, 1788
Biotope
Genotype
Level down
Login:
Password:
Register | Forgot your password?
ВКонтакте Facebook Google Accounts Twitter Yandex Mail.ru OpenID WebMoney

Support our efforts

This project help increase the availability of scientific knowledge worldwide. Contributions at any level help sustain our work. Thank you for your support.
Sitemap
Powered by CMS Eleanor © 2014
Page generated in 0.096 seconds. Make queries: 15. Memory: 2.285 MB